Invited Governors 

Richard Lane             3 years                           March 2014 to February 2020 Chairman

Marcus Troy              3 years                            March 2013 to February 2019 Deputy Chair

Deputy Susie Pinel    3 years                           December 2012 – December 2018

Talia Pontin               3 years                            December 2008 - December 2018

Robert Matthews      3 years                            March 2017 – December 2019

Michelle Clark           3 years                            September 2016 – August 2019

                  

Staff Governors

 Mark Brignall            3 years                           January 2016 – December 2018

Tarnia Snepp           3 years                             January 2010 – December 2018


Parent Governors

 Lara Deer                3 years                            December 2016 – August 2019

Nicola Northcott       3 years                            December 2017 – August 2020

Debbie Bertram        3 years                           December 2017 – August 2020

 

Ex officio

Andrew Adkin                                 Head Teacher

Sam Baglin                                     Deputy Head Teacher

David Berry                                     Professional Partner, Chief Education Officer’s Representative

Clerk